Champions Linfield made it two wins in a row on Tuesday night when they thrashed Warrenpoint 5-0, the goals coming from Jordan Stewart, Shayne Lavery, Joel Cooper, Jimmy Callacher and Andy Waterworth. The win extends the Blues lead at the top to five points and opens up some breathing space for Healy’s side before they face a home tie against Carrick Rangers tomorrow.

Dungannon remain at the foot of the table, they had no midweek game following last weekend’s defeat to Coleraine so new manager Dean Shiels will have had a week to work with his players before his first game in charge. This comes tomorrow at home to Larne, a club Shiels’ father Kenny used to manage, and with Tiernan Lynch’s side without a win in four games and slipping down to 4th in the table it could be a good time to come up against the Inver Park side.

Here is the full fixture list for this weekend’s round of Danske Bank Premiership fixtures, all games kick off tomorrow at 15:00 unless otherwise stated: –

Coleraine v Crusaders (Friday 12th March 2021 at 19:30 – streamed on BBC iPlayer)

Ballymena United v Portadown

Cliftonville v Glenavon

Dungannon Swifts v Larne

Linfield v Carrick Rangers

Warrenpoint Town v Glentoran

As always, our guys are on hand to offer their thoughts on how the weekend’s games are going to go and up first this time around is Carrick fan, Adrian.

Adrian

Coleraine 2-1 Crusaders

Ballymena United 2-1 Portadown

Cliftonville 3-1 Glenavon

Dungannon Swifts 0-4 Larne

Linfield 4-0 Carrick Rangers

Warrenpoint Town 1-1 Glentoran

Rodney

Coleraine 2-1 Crusaders

Ballymena United 3-0 Portadown

Cliftonville 2-1 Glenavon

Dungannon Swifts 0-3 Larne

Linfield 3-0 Carrick Rangers

Warrenpoint Town 1-2 Glentoran

Darren

Coleraine 1-1 Crusaders

Ballymena United 2-0 Portadown

Cliftonville 2-0 Glenavon

Dungannon Swifts 0-3 Larne

Linfield 5-0 Carrick Rangers

Warrenpoint Town 1-3 Glentoran

Cameron

Coleraine 2-1 Crusaders

Ballymena United 1-0 Portadown

Cliftonville 3-0 Glenavon

Dungannon Swifts 0-4 Larne

Linfield 2-0 Carrick Rangers

Warrenpoint Town 0-2 Glentoran

Richard

Coleraine 2-0 Crusaders

Ballymena United 0-2 Portadown

Cliftonville 2-0 Glenavon

Dungannon Swifts 0-2 Larne

Linfield 2-0 Carrick Rangers

Warrenpoint Town 0-2 Glentoran