The first month of the Danske Bank Premiership season comes to an end tomorrow and this weekend there is a total of five matches for our writers to make their predictions in, two take place tonight, two tomorrow and on Monday Institute make their Sky Sports debut as they travel to Belfast to take on Glentoran.

The full fixture list for tomorrow is as follows, all games are tomorrow at 15:00 unless otherwise stated:

Carrick Rangers v Ballymena United (tonight at 19:45)

Glenavon v Coleraine (tonight at 20:00)

Crusaders v Dungannon Swifts

Warrenpoint Town v Cliftonville

Glentoran v Institute (Monday at 19:45, live on Sky Sports)

For this week we will be amalgamating our Danske Bank Premiership and League of Ireland predictions into one article and returning to separate articles this week so please bear with us, we will also provide you with full leaderboards for both prediction leagues next week.

There is a full programme of SSE Airtricity League of Ireland games tonight with all games kicking off at 19:45 unless otherwise stated:

Cork City v Sligo Rovers

U.C.D. v Dundalk

Waterford v Derry City

Finn Harps v St. Patrick’s Athletic (tonight at 20:00)

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians (tonight at 20:00)

Adrian will kick us off with his Danske Bank Premiership predictions, as always it’s three points for getting the result of a game correct and a point for the correct outcome.

Adrian

Carrick Rangers 1-3 Ballymena United

Glenavon 1-1 Coleraine

Crusaders 2-0 Dungannon Swifts

Warrenpoint Town 1-4 Cliftonville

Glentoran 3-0 Institute

Darren

Carrick Rangers 1-1 Ballymena United

Glenavon 1-1 Coleraine

Crusaders 2-1 Dungannon Swifts

Warrenpoint Town 0-3 Cliftonville

Glentoran 3-0 Institute

Rodney

Carrick Rangers 1-2 Ballymena United

Glenavon 2-1 Coleraine

Crusaders 3-0 Dungannon Swifts

Warrenpoint Town 0-3 Cliftonville

Glentoran 2-0 Institute

Bryan

Carrick Rangers 0-2 Ballymena United

Glenavon 1-2 Coleraine

Crusaders 2-0 Dungannon Swifts

Warrenpoint Town 0-2 Cliftonville

Glentoran 2-0 Institute

Keith

Carrick Rangers 1-1 Ballymena United

Glenavon 1-2 Coleraine

Crusaders 3-0 Dungannon Swifts

Warrenpoint Town 2-2 Cliftonville

Glentoran 2-0 Institute

Cameron

Carrick Rangers 1-2 Ballymena United

Glenavon 1-1 Coleraine

Crusaders 3-0 Dungannon Swifts

Warrenpoint Town 0-1 Cliftonville

Glentoran 2-0 Institute

Now moving onto the League of Ireland predictions and Darren gets the ball rolling with those:

Darren

Cork City 1-1 Sligo Rovers

U.C.D. 0-2 Dundalk

Waterford 1-2 Derry City

Finn Harps 0-1 St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

Adrian

Cork City 1-1 Sligo Rovers

U.C.D. 0-5 Dundalk

Waterford 2-0 Derry City

Finn Harps 1-3 St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians

Bryan

Cork City 1-2 Sligo Rovers

U.C.D. 0-3 Dundalk

Waterford 1-3 Derry City 3

Finn Harps 0-2 St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Bohemians

Liam

Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers

U.C.D. 0-3 Dundalk

Waterford 0-3 Derry City

Finn Harps 1-1 St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Bohemians

Keith

Cork City 1-2 Sligo Rovers

U.C.D. 0-2 Dundalk

Waterford 0-0 Derry City

Finn Harps 1-0 St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shamrock Rovers 2-3 Bohemians

Cameron

Cork City 0-0 Sligo Rovers

U.C.D. 0-4 Dundalk

Waterford 0-2 Derry City

Finn Harps 1-2 St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Bohemians