It’s the end of another week and that means that the Danske Bank Premiership and SSE Airtricity Premier Division are back north and south of the Irish border. Due to time constraints this week we’ve combined our prediction for both leagues into one article but normal service will return next week when we’ll have an additional set of League of Ireland fixtures on Monday night.

This weekend’s Danske Bank Premiership fixtures all kick off at 15:00 tomorrow (Saturday 22nd February) unless otherwise stated and are as follows:-

Linfield v Crusaders (Friday 21st February at 19:45)

Institute v Coleraine (Saturday 22nd February at 13:00)

Carrick Rangers v Dungannon Swifts

Cliftonville v Ballymena United

Glenavon v Glentoran

Larne v Warrenpoint Town

Our Danske Bank Premiership prediction league currently looks like this:-

1: Cameron103
2: Rodney101
3: Bryan96
4: Darren92
5: Adrian91
6: Keith74

 

The League of Ireland (LoI) fixtures this weekend all take place tonight (Friday 21st February) at 19:45 unless otherwise stated:-

Derry City v Finn Harps

Shelbourne v Dundalk

Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic

Waterford v Bohemians

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City (Friday 21st February at 20:00)

It was quite a poor start for our writers down south with only Richard and Liam scoring more than a point but it’s a marathon not a sprint:-

1. Richard (The National Autistic Society)/Liam (Irish Cancer Society)4
3. Rodney (Marie Curie Cancer Care)/Keith (North West Hospice)/Darren (Cancer Research UK)/Bryan (Children’s Cancer Unit at Royal Victoria Hospital)/Cameron (Prostate Cancer UK)1
8. Adrian (Alzheimer’s Society)0

 

As usual our team get three points for a correct result and a point for a correct outcome, up first this week is Adrian.

Adrian

Linfield 2-0 Crusaders

Institute 0-3 Coleraine

Carrick Rangers 2-1 Dungannon Swifts

Cliftonville 3-1 Ballymena United

Glenavon 2-1 Glentoran

Larne 2-0 Warrenpoint Town

 

Sligo Rovers 1-0 St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shelbourne 1-3 Dundalk

Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps

Waterford 1-1 Bohemians

Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

Rodney

Linfield 2-1 Crusaders

Institute 0-3 Coleraine

Carrick Rangers 2-1 Dungannon Swifts

CLiftonville 3-1 Ballymena United

Glenavon 1-1 Glentoran

Larne 3-0 Warrenpoint Town

 

Waterford 1-2 Bohemians

Sligo Rovers 1-1 St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shelbourne 0-2 Dundalk

Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps

Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Cork City

Bryan

Linfield 1-0 Crusaders

Institute 0-3 Coleraine

Carrick Rangers 2-0 Dungannon Swifts

Cliftonville 2-0 Ballymena United

Glenavon 1-2 Glentoran

Larne 3-0 Warrenpoint Town

 

Waterford 0-2 Bohemians

Sligo Rovers 0-1 St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shelbourne 0-2 Dundalk

Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps

Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Cork City

Darren

Linfield 2-1 Crusaders

Institute 0-4 Coleraine

Carrick Rangers 3-1 Dungannon Swifts

Cliftonville 5-0 Ballymena United

Larne 7-0 Warrenpoint Town

Glenavon 0-3 Glentoran

 

Waterford 1-1 Bohemians

Sligo Rovers 0-2 St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shelbourne 1-1 Dundalk

Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps

Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Cork City

Keith

Linfield 1-1 Crusaders

Institute 2-1 Coleraine

Carrick Rangers 3-2 Dungannon Swifts

Cliftonville 2-0 Ballymena United

Larne 4-1 Warrenpoint Town

Glenavon 0-1 Glentoran

 

Waterford 2-1 Bohemians

Sligo Rovers 1-0 St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shelbourne 1-2 Dundalk

Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Cork City

Richard

Waterford 1-3 Bohemians

Sligo Rovers 0-2 St. Patrick’s Athletic

Shelbourne 0-3 Dundalk

Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps

Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

Liam

Waterford 1-1 Bohemians

Sligo Rovers 0-0 St. Patrick’s Athletic

SHelbourne 0-2 Dundalk

Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps

Shamrock Rovers 4-1 Cork City